Premii HACKS

Locul I – DEVCREW – Danci Daniel, Voicu Babiciu

 

Locul II – 3HiddenLayers – Bogdan-Ioan Teglaș, Natanael Balogh, Miriam Romaniuc

 

Locul III – Bad_Argument – Aris Toma, Rafael-Matei Ureche

Premii R&D

Computer Science

Locul I – Integrated approach for structured Internet data aggregation, Bogdan-Ioan Teglaș, Natanael Balogh

Locul II – sEMG-based hand gesture classifier using convolutional neural networks, Voicu Babiciu

Locul III – AirFlow, Iuga Catalin, Rareș-Ciprian Chiuzbăian, Norbert-Alexandru Kovacs, Eduard Podolac

Mențiune – DrQuizz Medical Webapp, Nagy Lenard

Mențiune – Joc Round Chess, Sergiu Balla

Mențiune – Sculptify, Miriam Romaniuc

Economic sciences

Locul I – Artificial intelligence and the future of the labour market, Micle Cătălin

Locul II – Digitalizarea institutiilor publice, Mirela Elisabeta Pop

Mențiune – Trust in you hands by ATP – A practical case study on Supply Chain Management (SCM) at ATP, Mihai Marc

Biology

Locul I – The study of antibiotic-resistant isolated-bacterial stems derived from human products, Lidia Sas

Locul II – Diagnosis of feline immunodeficiency virus infection, Anamaria Buda

Teaching and social sciences

Locul I – The Transdisciplinarity of the Backtracking Method, Dragoș Anamaria, Pop Antonio

Locul II – Motivation of students in first-year: A Self-Determination Theory (STD) perspective, Elena Ciocan, Bochiș Elena Maria, Grec Natalia

Locul III – Self-efficacy and its superpower, Raluca Irina Hălăștăuan (Pascaniuc), Claudia Marian, Alina Șandor

Mențiune – Innovative didactic strategy to encourage green building literacy in vocational education, Bianca-Maria Cânța

Mențiune – Procrastination. Academic Procrastination, Cauni Florina-Ana, Patricia-Oana Mărginaș

Mențiune – The use of artificial intelligence in teaching, learning, and evaluation of a French language lesson in secondary education, Ioana Orghici

Premii UFO

UFO - Computer Science

Locul I – Robot for Flat Hexagonal Body Manipulation, Alexandru Sabo, Andrei Dinea, Suciu Ilban George, Ilinca Szabo, Laura Teșileanu, Matei Tănase

Locul II – Clean City – From Concept to Prototype, Dragoș Nicolae Vasile Pop, Alexandru Nicolae Sabo, Laura Teșileanu, Matei Tănase

Mențiune – Virtual Reality: Why do we need it?, Gherghel David, Darian Sebök

UFO - Biology

Locul I – Extraction of essential oils, Blanka Izabella Brânzeaniuc, Ioana Eleonora Deac, Bianca Maria Pop

UFO - Economic sciences

Locul I – An Insight on Romania’s Marketing Throughout History, Gavril Ardusătan, Alexandra Pop

Locul II – The impact of social media on students, Petra Podlocz, Andrei Strenger

Mențiune –  Economics in the Era of Interconnectivity: Continuity and Adaptation, Andreea Larisa Danci, Magda Timis, Mihai Timis

Mențiune – Utility of E-Commerce, Denisa Jesica Ioana Nechita, Georgiana Damaris Pop

UFO - Mathematics

Locul I – Game Theory, Flavia Tămaş

Locul II – Lagrange interpolation Formula and Chebyshev Polynomial, Dacian Dumitru Robu

UFO - Physics and Astronomy

Locul I – A Journey Through Time, Mihaela Chende

UFO - Romanian Language and Literature

Locul I – Hermeticism and lyric geometrisation in the artistic vision of
Constantin Brâncuși and Ion Barbu, Doris Axenta, David Scoarta

Locul II – Traveling by the book, Tăut Alissa Maria, Rus Andrei, Florea Denisa, Mira Orza

Mențiune – Cicero_PRo_XGEN, Oros Cristina-Maria, Vona Gabriela Olga, Pop Maria, Larisa Pascu, Raluca Patricia Roman

Mențiune – Incursiuni in dimensiunile literare ale visului, Antonia Carla Baltarescu, Alexandra-Ioana Nechita